Skip to content

Welcome guest

Please login or register

Privacy Policy

JSU Privacy Policy

Effective Date: [12/17/2023]

Welcome to JSU. Your privacy is important to us.

1. Introduction This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your information when you visit our website. We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy in compliance with New Brunswick's Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) and any other relevant local regulations.

2. Information We Collect

  • Personal Information: This may include your name, address, email address, and phone number. We collect this information when you make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, or otherwise interact with our site.
  • Payment Information: To complete your purchase, we collect payment information which may include credit card numbers or other payment details.
  • Usage Data: Information on how you use the website, including your browsing actions and patterns.

3. Use of Your Information We use your information to:

  • Process transactions and fulfill orders.
  • Improve our website and services.
  • Communicate with you, including responding to your inquiries and providing customer service.

4. Sharing Your Information We may share your information with:

  • Service providers who support our business operations.
  • In response to legal requests or to prevent fraud or imminent harm.

5. Data Security We take reasonable steps to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure.

6. Data Retention We retain your data for as long as necessary to provide the services you have requested, or for other essential purposes such as complying with legal obligations and resolving disputes.

7. Your Privacy Rights You have the right to access, correct, or delete your personal information. Please contact us if you wish to exercise these rights.

8. Changes to This Policy We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new policy on this page.

9. Contact Us If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

  • Email: jsuverse@gmail.com

Your Cart

Your cart is currently empty